Meet the webmaster!!


I have dedicated my life to the study of the deadly arts. I can blend in with any crowd, strike from any direction, and eliminate anyone with a single thrust of my blade. My name is Matthew Valdez and my actions will be remembered for ages to come.


Name: Matthew Valdez
Nicknames: Matt, Devin, Devinkye00
Birthday: July 24th, 1991
Location: Denver, Colorado
Occupation: Student
Interests: Photography, Anime, Video games, JROCK/VISUAL KEI, Japan, Cosplay.
Hobbies: Cosplay, Video Games, Webdesign, Listening to music.

Favorite Movie(s): Pan's Labyrinth, Pirates of the Caribbean: The curse of the black pearl, Star Wars Episode 1: The phantom Menace, Memoirs of a Geisha, V for vandetta, Avatar.
Favorite Band(s): Angela Aki, Gackt, the GazettE, D, Ayumi Hamasaki, Miyavi, Josh groban, Girugamesh, D'espairsray, Kaya, Schwarz Stein, kokia, Rentrer en soi, psycho le cemu, Utada Hikaru.
Favorite Anime(s): Death note, Ouran High school host club, D.Gray man, Pokemon, Yu-Gi-oh!, Fullmetal Alchemist, Hell Girl
Favorite Video Game(s): FInal Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2, Final Fantasy XII, Dynasty Warriors series, Kingdom Hearts, Kingdom Hearts II, Legend of Dragoon, God of War, Darksiders


I can also be found in the following places:

Facebook | Myspace | Livejournal | Deviantart | Last.fm | Cosplay.com | Youtube |